JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
AT: BISAHI, P.O: PIPRAHI, VIA JAIL ROAD, SHEOHAR, BIHAR- 843334,
(Ministry of Human Resource Development, Deptt. of School Education & Literacy, Govt of India)
School no- 50072, Affliation no- 340035
CLASS WISE STUDENTS

CLASS-VI
CLASS TEACHER: SHRI ANIL KUMAR SINGH, TGT (ENGLISH)
GIRL'S MONITOR: MISS ARTI KUMARI
BOY'S MONITOR: MASTER SAHWAN

Roll N. NAME OF THE STUDENTS CATEGORY
6001 Nisha Kumari RURAL/GIRL/GEN
6002 Kri Swati Rakesh RURAL/GIRL/OBC
6003 Komal Kumari RURAL/GIRL/GEN
6004 Arti Kumari RURAL/GIRL/GEN
6005 Shivani Kumari RURAL/GIRL/GEN
6006 Anjali Kumari URBAN/GIRL/OBC
6007 Vidhyanchali Kumari URBAN/GIL/OBC
6008 Pooja Kumari RURAL/GIRL/OBC
6009 Shanjana Kumari RURAL/GIRL/OBC
6010 Yashmin RURAL/GIRL/GEN
6011 Arti Kumari RURAL/GIRL/OBC
6012 Naitik Raj RURAL/BOY/SC
6013 Vikash Kumar RURAL/BOY/SC
6014 Asjad jafar RURAL/BOY/GEN
6015 Rajnish Kumar RURAL/BOY/OBC
6016 Deepak Kumar  I RURAL/BOY/OBC
6017 Ajay Kumar RURAL/BOY/SC
6018 Chandan Mahto URBAN/BOY/ST
6019 Pawan Kumar RURAL/BOY/OBC
6020 Sangram RURAL/BOY/SC
6021 MD Rajaur Rahman RURAL/BOY/GEN
6022 Deepak Kumar  II URBAN/BOY/SC
6023 Om Kumar RURAL/BOY/GEN
6024 Shahwan URBAN/BOY/OBC
6025 Shivam Kumar RURAL/BOY/GEN
6026 Vikash Kumar RURAL/BOY/OBC
6027 Saurav Kumar RURAL/BOY/OBC
6028 Gautam Kumar RURAL/BOY/SC
6029 Shivdhar Kumar RURAL/BOY/SC
6030 Krishan kamal RURAL/BOY/GEN
6031 Vivek Kumar RURAL/BOY/OBC
6032 Shivam Kumar  II RURAL/BOY/GEN
6033 Alok Kumar Gautam  RURAL/BOY/OBC
6034 Shalini Kumari RURAL/GIRL/OBC
6035 Krishan Kumar RURAL/BOY/OBC
6036 Akash Kumar RURAL/BOY/OBC
6037 Dheeraj Kumar RURAL/BOY/ST
6038 Aditya Raj RURAL/BOY/OBC



CLASS-VII
CLASS TEACHER: SHRI C.B.JHA"SUDEEP", TGT (HINDI)
F GIRL'S MONITOR: MISS VINTI
NAME OF BOY'SMONITOR: MASTER SUMIT KUMAR

Roll N. Name CATEGORY
7001 VINITI KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/OBC
7002 ANIL KUMAR URBAN/BOY/GEN
7003 SUMIT KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
7004 ANSHU KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/SC
7005 ABHIMANYU RURAL/BOY/GEN
7006 RAHUL KUMAR   I RURAL/BOY/OBC
7007 VIVEK  RURAL/BOY/OBC
7008 ARVIND RURAL/BOY/OBC
7009 SHAFAQUE RURAL/GIRL/GEN
7010 ARIF HUSSAN RURAL/BOY/OBC
7011 SHIVANI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
7012 PUTUL KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/GEN
7013 PRATUL KUMAR URBAN/BOY/GEN
7014 ASHIK ALAM RURAL/BOY/OBC
7015 PREM KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
7016 RUPAK KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
7017 ANIMESH KUMAR URBAN/BOY/GEN
7018 KAJAL KUMARI URBAN /GIRL/GEN
7019 AJIT KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
7020 AMRTTA II RURAL/GIRL/OBC
7021 SWEETY RURAL/GIRL/OBC
7022 APRANA  RURAL/GIRL/OBC
7023 RATNESHWER URBAN/BOY/SC
7024 VISHAL KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
7025 SONAM RAJ RURAL/GIRL/OBC
7026 RAUSHAN BHARTI  RURAL/BOY/SC
7027 PRIYA KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/OBC
7028 RAVI RAUSHAN URBAN /BOY/SC
7029 AYUSH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
7030 AMRITTA  I RURAL/GIRL/GEN
7031 ANKIT KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
7032 RAHUL KUMAR   II RURAL/BOY/SC
7033 BADAL KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
7034 ANAND SAGAR URBAN/BOY/OBC
7035 ABHISHEK  RURAL/BOY/SC
7036 PRIYASHA BHARTI RURAL/GIRL/SC
7037 ROHIT RAJ RURAL/BOY/GEN
7038 ANJALI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
7039 AYUSH RAJ RURAL/BOY/OBC
7040 ANKUSH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
7041 DIVYANSHU URBAN/BOY/SC
7042 AYUSH SHARMA URBAN/BOY/GEN


CLASS-VIII
NAME OF CLASS TEACHER: SHRI RAJ KUMAR, TGT (S.Sci.)
NAME OF GIRL'S MONITOR: MISS RASHI KUMARI
NAME OFBOY'S MONITOR: AVINASH KUMAR II

Roll N. Name CATEGORY
8001 AVINASH KUMAR II RURAL/BOY/OBC
8002 ALOK RANJAN RURAL/BOY/OBC
8003 RASHI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
8004 ANJALI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
8005 PRIYA KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/OBC
8006 MUSKAN URBAN/GIRL/GEN
8007 SHIVANI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
8008 AVINASH  I RURAL/BOY/GEN
8009 ABHIMANYU KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
8010 JAI PRAKASH RURAL/BOY/OBC
8011 MANISHA KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/GEN
8012 SHOBHA KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/OBC
8013 SABDEEP KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
8014 RAJ KUMAR II URBAN/BOY/OBC
8015 DEEPAK KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
8016 UJJWAL KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
8017 CHANDAN RURAL/BOY/GEN
8018 RAZI HAIDAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
8019 SHYAM KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
8020 KAJAL RURAL/GIRL/SC
8021 RANJU KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/OBC
8022 SEEMA KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
8023 PRAMOD KUMAR RURAL/BOY/ST
8024 SUMIT KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
8025 NITU KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/OBC
8026 RANDHIR KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
8027 ABHIJEET ANAND RURAL/BOY/OBC
8028 RAJ KUMAR  I RURAL/BOY/SC
8029 SASHIKANT SUDHANSHU RURAL/BOY/SC
8030 RAVI KUMAR  II RURAL/BOY/GEN
8031 SAURAV KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
8032 GAURAV KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
8033 RAVI KUMAR  I RURAL/BOY/OBC
8034 ARIT KUMAR RURAL/GIRL/GEN
8035 URMILA KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/SC
8036 SUBASH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
8037 DURGESH KUMAR URBAN/BOY/GEN
8038 AJAY KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
8039 AKASH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC



CLASS-IX
NAME OF CLASS TEACHER: SHRI VIJAYANAND KUMAR, PGT (HISTORY)
NAME OF GIRL'S MONITOR: MISS TRIPTI SAGAR
NAME OFBOY'S MONITOR: MASTER SUNNY RAJ


Roll N. Name CATEGORY
9001 SUNNY KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
9002 TRIPTI SAGAR RURAL/GIRL/GEN
9003 ANJU KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/SC
9004 SARITA KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/OBC
9005 SUSHAMA KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/OBC
9006 ANSHU KUMAR URBAN/BOY/SC
9007 GUDDU KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
9008 AJAY KUMAR   I RURAL/BOY/OBC
9009 MUNNA KUMAR  RURAL/BOY/OBC
9010 EAKTA RAJ RURAL/GIRL/GEN
9011 KAMINI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/OBC
9012 KHUSHBOO KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/OBC
9013 NIRANJAN KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
9014 AJAY KUMAR   II RURAL/BOY/OBC
9015 PRASHANT KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
9016 JAGMOHAN KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
9017 RUPAM KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/SC
9018 TANZEER ALAM URBAN/ BOY /GEN
9019 GOVIND KUMAR URBAN/ BOY /GEN
9020 MD. SAHIL ANS. RURAL/BOY/OBC
9021 BRAJESH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
9022 SANGITA KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
9023 ARINDAM BERA RURAL/BOY/GEN
9024 SOUKARSHA GHOSH RURAL/BOY/GEN
9025 RAKESH BETAL RURAL/BOY/GEN
9026 PRASHUN SAREN RURAL/BOY/SC
9027 NITAI NANDAN RURAL /BOY/GEN
9028 ARINDAM  MAHATA RURAL /BOY/GEN
9029 ARPITA ADAK RURAL /GIRL/GEN
9030 TANIYA DAS RURAL /GIRL/SC
9031 PIYALI DUARI RURAL /GIRL/GEN
9032 RISHAV RAJ I RURAL/BOY/SC
9033 SUMIT KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
9034 RISHAV RAJ II RURAL/BOY/GEN
9035 PRAKHAR  RURAL/BOY/GEN
9036 MD. KAISHAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
9037 RAHUL KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
9038 MD. KAIF  


CLASS-X
NAME OF CLASS TEACHER: SHRI ARVIND KUMAR, PGT (MATHS)
NAME OF GIRL'S MONITOR: MISS BHAWNA RANI
NAME OF BOY'S MONITOR: MASTER ASHUTOSH KUMAR 

Roll N. Name CATEGORY
1001 BHAWNA RANI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
1002 RASHMI RAJ RURAL/GIRL/GEN
1003 ASHUTOSH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
1004 PRATYUSH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1005 SUSHMITA SUMAN RURAL/GIRL/OBC
1006 BHUSHAN KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1007 SANTOSH KUMAR URBAN/BOY/OBC
1008 MAMTA KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/SC
1009 DEEPAK KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
1010 URVASHI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/OBC
1011 BHARTI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/OBC
1012 AJEET KUMAR URBAN/BOY/OBC
1013 AMAR KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1014 PRABHA SHANKAR URBAN/BOY/SC
1015 SANJEEV KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
1016 ANISH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1017 BABITA KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/GEN
1018 SUNIL KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
1019 RAHUL KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1020 RAHMATULLAH RURAL/BOY/GEN
1021 PINKI KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/OBC
1022 MANISH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
1023 SHYAM SUNDAR RURAL/BOY/SC
1024 NEERAJ KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
1025 JUHI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
1026 SANU SAURABH RURAL/BOY/OBC
1027 AMOD KUMAR URBAN/BOY/GEN
1028 AMRENDRA KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
1029 ANIL KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
1030 GAUTAM KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
1031 KAMLESH KUMAR URBAN/BOY/GEN
1032 MANISHA KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/OBC
1033 POOJA KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/OBC
1034 PRINCE KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
1035 RAJA KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1036 SHREYA RAMAN RURAL/GIRL/GEN
1037 SWATI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN




CLASS-XI
NAME OF CLASS TEACHER: SHRI SHIV NANDAN SINGH, PGT (HINDI)
NAME OF GIRL'S MONITOR: MISS KAVITA KUMARI
NAME OFBOY'S MONITOR: MASTER SUBHENDU 

Roll N. Name CATEGORY
1101 ABHINANDAN KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1102 ANUJ KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1103 ASHISH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1104 ASHISH KUMAR II RURAL/BOY/OBC
1105 ASMITA KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
1106 BANTI KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
1107 CHANDRAMANI  KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
1108 DEEPAK KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
1109 KAVITA KUMAR RURAL/GIRL/GEN
1110 MD.SALMAN RURAL/BOY/GEN
1111 MUKESH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1112 PRITAM KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1113 PRAVEEN KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1114 RAJAN KUMAR URBAN/BOY/SC
1115 REKHA KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
1116 RAUSHAN KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1117 RAVI KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1118 SATYAM KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
1119 SAHAILENDRA BHAITHA URBAN/BOY/SC
1120 SHIVAM KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
1121 SHIVANI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
1122 SONU KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1123 SHUBHENDU KUMAR URBAN/BOY/GEN
1124 VIKASH RAM RURAL/BOY/SC
1125 VAIDEHI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/SC
1126 AYUSH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1127 PRIYA SINGH RURAL/GIRL/GEN
1128 PRIYERANJAN KUMAR RURAL/BOY/SC
1129 SHIVANI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
1130 AKASH KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1131 PAYEL SHAH URBAN/GIRL/OBC
1132 SHURTI GUPTA URBAN/GIRL/OBC






NAME OF CLASS TEACHER: SHRI NIRBHAY KUMAR SRIVASTAV, PGT (PHYSICS)
NAME OF GIRL'S MONITOR: MISS SHIVANI KUMARI
NAME OF BOY'SMONITOR: MD. YUSUF


Roll N. Name CATEGORY
1201 AMRITA KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/OBC
1202 ARIF RAZA RURAL/BOY/OBC
1203 ASHA KUMARI URBAN/GIRL/OBC
1204 ASRARULHASSAN RURAL/BOY/GEN
1205 KAJAL KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/SC
1206 MALA KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/OBC
1207 MD.YUSUF RURAL/BOY/GEN
1208 RAUSHAN KUMAR RURAL/BOY/OBC
1209 SANTOSH KUMARI RURAL/BOY/OBC
1210 SHIVANI KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/GEN
1211 SUNIL KUMAR RURAL/BOY/GEN
1212 SUSHMA KUMARI RURAL/GIRL/OBC

 

Home About Facalities Results Photo Feedback Contact
(Web Site Content Updated by Sumit Kumar, LDC (Computer Analyst) under the guidance of Dr. A.C.S.Reddy, PRINCIPAL. ,
Design & Developed by: Decent Design
Copyright @ 2012 , All right reserved by JNV Sheohar